Soundcity MVP Awards 2019 Winners List

Here is the full list of winners at the
Soundcity MVP Awards 2019
BEST MALE MVP
1. BURNA BOY- WINNER
2. NASTY C
3. MR EAZI
4. OLAMIDE
5. A.K.A
6. SHATTA WALE
7. HARMONIZE
8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
9. DAVIDO
10. WIZKID

BEST FEMALE MVP
1. BUSISWA- WINNER
2. SIMI
3. NINIOLA
4. TIWA SAVAGE
5. YEMI ALADE
6. SHEKHINAH
7. EFYA
8. BECCA
9. LADY ZAMAR
10. MAUA SAMA

BEST HIP HOP
1. M.I ABAGA
2. KHALIGRAPH JONES
3. NASTY C
4. AKA- WINNER
5. KWESI ARTHUR
6. PHYNO
7. SARKODIE
8. KWESTA
9. FALZ
10. MEDIKAL

BEST POP
1. KIZZ DANIEL
2. FALLY IPUPA
3. TIWA SAVAGE
4. YEMI ALADE
5. DAVIDO- WINNER
6. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
7. MAYORKUN
8. WIZKID
9. KUAMI EUGENE
10. MR EAZI

BEST COLLABORATION
1. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT MOONCHILD SANELLY
2. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI- WINNER
3. JIBEBE – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ, MBOSSO, LAVA LAVA
4. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
5. ISSA GOAL – NAIRA MARLEY, OLAMIDE, LIL KESH
6. SPIRIT – KWESTA FT WALE
7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID AND DUNCAN MIGHTY
8. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT LASOULMATES
9. SAID – NASTYC & RUNTOWN
10. AMAKA – 2FACE IDIBIA FT. PERRUZI

DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. DAVIDO
2. TIWA SAVAGE
3. MR EAZI- WINNER
4. BURNA BOY
5. CASSPER NYOVEST
6. VANESSA MDEE
7. FALZ
8. WIZKID
9. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
10. YEMI ALADE

VIDEO OF THE YEAR
1. GRINGO – SHATTA WALE
2. MIDNIGHT DRUM – A PASS, ROUGE, FIK FAMEICA
3. SHORT N’ SWEET – SAUTI SOL
4. YE – BURNA BOY
5. FEVER – WIZKID
6. SURRENDA – ADEKUNLE GOLD
7. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE
8. KING – NASTY C FT A$AP FERG
9. HEAL THE WORLD – PATORANKING- WINNER
10. KSAZOBALIT – CASSPER NYOVEST

BEST GROUP OR DUO
1. DISTRUCTION BOIZ
2. SAUTI SOL
3. NAVY KENZO- WINNER
4. MICASA
5. MAFIKIZOLO
6. SHOW DEM CAMP
7. R2BEES
8. TOOFAN
9. GOLD FISH
10. REGGIE N’ BOLLIE

SONG OF THE YEAR
1. YE – BURNA BOY- WINNER
2. SHORT & SWEET – SAUTI SOL FT NYASHINKI
3. AFRICAN BEAUTY – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ FT. OMARION
4. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI
5. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
6. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT MOONCHILD SANELLY
7. SKELETON MOVES – MASTER KG
8. ASSURANCE – DAVIDO
9. AMAKA – TUFACE IDIBIA
10. KWANGWARU – HARMONIZE FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ

BEST NEW ARTISTE
1. KIDI
2. SHO MADJOZI
3. ODUNSI
4. PERUZZI
5. TENIOLA- WINNER
6. KIDA KUDZ
7. SHANE EAGLE
8. KING PROMISE
9. KWESI ARTHUR
10. MBOSSO

VIEWER’S CHOICE
1. YE – BURNA BOY
2. DROGBA – AFRO B
3. SOMISO – WANDE COAL- WINNER
4. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE
5. FEVER – WIZKID
6. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI
7. KUPE DANCE – A STAR
8. MAGUN (RMX) – NINIOLA FT. BUSISWA
9. AVAILABLE – PATORANKING
10. TIWA’S VIBE – TIWA SAVAGE

LISTENER’S CHOICE
1. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT LASOULMATES
2. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
3. SOCO – STARBOY
4. YE – BURNA BOY- WINNER
5. WETIN WE GAIN – VICTOR AD
6. KWANGQARU – HARMONIZE FT DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID & DUNCAN MIGHTY
8. CONFUSION – KUAMI EUGENE
9. CCTV – KING PROMISE FT. MUGEEZ, SARKODIE
10. ASKAMAYA – TENI

AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. KILLERTUNES
2. JULZ
3. SARS
4. NAHREEL
5. NORTHBOI
6. DJ TIRA
7. PHANTOM- WINNER
8. SPEROACHBEATZ
9. FRESH VDM
10. KEL P

AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. BURNA BOY- WINNER
2. DAVIDO
3. SARKODIE
4. YEMI ALADE
5. A.K.A
6. TIWA SAVAGE
7. WIZKID
8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
9. NASTY C
10. OLAMIDE

AFRICAN DJ OF THE YEAR
1. BLACK COFFEE
2. DJ SPINALL
3. DJ MIC SMITH
4. DJ KAYWISE
5. DJ XCLUSIVE
6. DJ NEPTUNE- WINNER
7. PRINCE KAYBE
8. DJ ARAFAT
9. DJ MAPHORISA
10. DJ VYRUSKY

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Ad Blocker Detected

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Refresh